Anzahl der Bodenfrosttage im Oktober 2026 Stand: 15.10.2026
latlonM
0WackenSH4854.02469.3880
0Lingen-BaccumNI4052.51267.41310
0Schauenburg-ElgershausenHE31751.28359.3590
0Aachen-OrsbachNW23150.79836.02440
0Balingen-BronnhauptenBW61948.26398.81340
0Helmstedt-EmmerstedtNI10952.246710.95920
0Gevelsberg-OberbrökingNW20351.33297.34120
0Hameln-HastenbeckNI7552.08189.40770
0WaibstadtBW23749.29438.90530
0Duisburg-BaerlNW2451.50886.70180
0Wittingen-VorhopNI7152.642310.66280
0Naumburg/Saale-KreipitzschST24651.104511.71130
0Neu-UlrichsteinHE35050.75139.02240
0Hoherodskopf/VogelsbergHE74050.50849.22460
0AhausNW4652.08136.94090
0Borkum-FlugplatzNI353.59846.70240
0AlfeldNI14451.96439.80720
0JeßnitzST7451.681812.30530
0Offenbach-WetterparkHE11950.098.78620
0Bielefeld-DeppendorfNW10552.07148.45650
0Siegsdorf-HöllBY71947.83512.65480
0Schonungen-MainbergBY30550.057910.29720
0Lüdinghausen-BrochtrupNW5851.76637.51940
0NossenSN30651.050713.30030
0Huy-PabstorfST11252.030510.96260
0Großerlach-MannenweilerBW52449.0219.60330
0Friedrichshafen-UnterraderachBW46147.68459.44090
0Saarbrücken-BurbachSL19049.24066.93510
0Lügde-PaenbruchNW25851.86649.2710
0DörnickSH2754.165410.35190
0DörpenNI852.95427.31970
0Wangerland-HooksielNI453.64118.08090
0Wendisch EvernNI6253.213910.47040
0Schönhagen (Ostseebad)SH154.64110.02380
0MannheimBW9849.50638.55840
0HahnRP49749.94637.26450
0EmdenNI053.38817.22870
0BassumNI4252.8638.69890
0ZeitzST26451.031412.14950
0Wuppertal-BuchenhofenNW13451.22567.10520
0WürzburgBY26849.77049.95760
0WormsRP8849.60518.36590
0Dachsberg-WolpadingenBW88147.70048.10570
0WittenbergST10551.889112.64460
0FehmarnSH354.528311.06060
0WerlNW8551.57637.88790
0Weiskirchen/SaarSL38349.55346.8120
0WeinbietRP55349.37588.12120
0Weimar-SchöndorfTH32851.017711.35440
0WasserkuppeHE92050.49739.94270
0WarburgNW23651.50399.11180
0WaltershausenTH35250.896310.54830
0Waldems-ReinbornHE38050.25968.36070
0Wesertal-LippoldsbergHE16751.61949.57490
0Waghäusel-KirrlachBW10549.24458.53740
0UmmendorfST15952.160111.17590
0Twistetal-MühlhausenHE28751.33448.91320
0Trier-PetrisbergRP26149.74796.65830
0Trier-ZewenRP13249.73266.61310
0TönisvorstNW3751.28976.44370
0TholeySL38749.47377.03850
0Tann/RhönHE39550.63910.02280
0Stuttgart (Schnarrenberg)BW31448.82819.20
0Mittelnkirchen-HohenfeldeNI253.55349.60970
0SoltauNI7552.96049.7930
0Simmern-WahlbachRP44549.99967.59810
0SeesenNI18951.90410.18850
0SchwerinMV5953.642411.38710
0SchneifelforsthausRP65350.29686.41940
0SchleswigSH4354.52759.54870
0SandbergBY51850.351810.00340
0Salzuflen, BadNW13552.10428.75210
0SachsenheimBW25148.95719.0710
0Saarbrücken-EnsheimSL31949.21287.10770
0RuppertseckenRP46149.64687.88370
0Kreuznach, BadRP10249.85027.8710
0Rotenburg (Wümme)NI3253.12899.33980
0Rostock-WarnemündeMV554.180312.08080
0RheinstettenBW11648.97268.33010
0RheinfeldenBW28347.5597.77210
0Rheinau-MemprechtshofenBW13148.67037.99390
0Reichshof-EckenhagenNW34750.99067.69580
0Rahden-KleinendorfNW4152.44618.59060
0PutbusMV4054.364313.47710
0PotsdamBB8152.381213.06220
0PirmasensRP38249.19127.58790
0Pforzheim-IspringenBW33248.93298.69730
0Perl-NennigSL15249.53546.37890
0OsterfeldST24451.087211.92930
0OschatzSN15151.29613.09280
0ÖhringenBW27649.2079.51760
0Nürburg-BarweilerRP48550.36026.86970
0NorderneyNI1253.71237.15190
0Nideggen-SchmidtNW35050.67436.4240
0Neunkirchen-WellesweilerSL23649.3447.22970
0Neunkirchen-Seelscheid-KrawinkelNW19550.84467.3720
0Neukirchen-HauptschwendaHE50050.89239.4050
0Neuenahr, Bad-AhrweilerRP11150.53467.08530
0München-StadtBY51548.163211.54290
0MühlackerBW24348.97218.87350
0Moringen-LutterbeckNI24151.72099.83510
0RöllbachBY23949.76449.2530
0Michelstadt-VielbrunnHE45349.71779.09970
0MichelstadtHE24049.66929.00850
0MetzingenBW35448.53779.27340
0MartinrodaTH42950.733510.88150
0Manderscheid-SonnenhofRP41550.10156.80090
0Mainz-Lerchenberg (ZDF)RP19949.96588.20490
0MagdeburgST7952.102911.58270
0LüdenscheidNW38751.24527.64250
0List auf SyltSH2555.0118.41250
0Lippstadt-BökenfördeNW9251.63368.39450
0Lippspringe, BadNW15751.78548.83880
0Lichtenhain-MittelndorfSN32150.938314.20940
0Lenzen/ElbeBB2053.100711.48640
0Lennestadt-ThetenNW28651.13338.03480
0Leipzig/HalleSN13151.434712.23960
0Leipzig-HolzhausenSN13851.315112.44620
0LeinefeldeTH35651.393210.31230
0LahrBW15648.36477.8280
0KonstanzBW42847.69529.13070
0Köthen (Anhalt)ST7651.751112.00940
0Köln/BonnNW9150.86457.15750
0KleveNW4651.76126.09540
0Kirchdorf/PoelMV1453.999511.43410
0Kall-SistigNW50550.50146.52640
0KaiserslauternRP27149.42627.75570
0Kahler AstenNW83951.18038.48910
0Kahl/MainBY10850.06438.9930
0Jena (Sternwarte)TH15550.925111.5830
0Bevern, Kr. HolzmindenNI11051.85299.49530
0HohwachtSH854.319410.67320
0HohenpeißenbergBY97747.800911.01080
0HilgenrothRP29550.7377.65250
0Hiddensee-VitteMV154.57513.10440
0HerzbergNI23651.625510.36950
0Hersfeld, BadHE27250.8529.73770
0HelgolandSH454.1757.8920
0Harzburg, BadNI20351.900210.56990
0HannoverNI5552.46449.67790
0Hamburg-NeuwiedenthalHH453.47769.89570
0Groß BerßenNI2752.75537.48150
0Münster/OsnabrückNW4852.13447.69690
0Greifswalder OieMV1154.243713.91040
0GöttingenNI16751.50029.95070
0GörlitzSN23951.162114.95060
0Gera-LeumnitzTH31150.881212.12890
0OhlsbachBW17748.4337.9930
0Geldern-WalbeckNW3751.49426.24630
0GeisenheimHE11149.98597.95480
0Friesoythe-AltenoytheNI653.06437.9020
0FreudenstadtBW79748.45388.4090
0Freiburg/ElbeNI253.82779.24930
0FreiburgBW23748.02327.83430
0Frankfurt/Main-WestendHE12150.12698.66940
0Frankfurt/MainHE10050.02598.52130
0Weilerswist-LommersumNW14750.71196.79050
0Essen-BredeneyNW15051.40416.96770
0EschwegeHE15651.204110.01380
0Erfurt-WeimarTH31750.982710.96130
0ErfdeSH1854.29929.31620
0Ennigerloh-OstenfeldeNW10451.84188.06070
0Emmendingen-MundingenBW20148.13787.83510
0Elzach-FisnachtBW43148.20128.10880
0DüsseldorfNW3751.2966.76860
0Dürkheim, BadRP10749.47198.19290
0Möckern-DrewitzST8052.217412.16410
0Dresden-HosterwitzSN11251.022113.8470
0Dresden-KlotzscheSN22851.127813.75430
0Doberlug-KirchhainBB9751.645113.57470
0DiepholzNI3852.58818.34240
0DeuselbachRP48149.76197.05420
0CuxhavenNI553.87128.70580
0Algermissen-Groß LobkeNI8052.273110.01630
0ChemnitzSN41650.791312.8720
0Rosengarten-KleckenNI8353.36299.94350
0BuchenbachBW44547.96257.99830
0BremervördeNI1153.44519.1390
0BremenHB453.04518.79810
0BraunschweigNI8152.291510.44640
0Borken in WestfalenNW4751.8736.88630
0Königswinter-HeiderhofNW14750.72937.2040
0BoltenhagenMV1554.002711.19080
0BoizenburgMV4553.391110.68780
0BlankenrathRP41750.03727.30790
0Bernburg/Saale (Nord)ST8551.821811.7110
0Bergzabern, BadRP21049.1077.99670
0BelmNI10352.3178.16940
0Oberzent-BeerfeldenHE45549.56178.96730
0Kubschütz, Kr. BautzenSN23451.160414.50420
0Barsinghausen-HohenbostelNI11052.31999.430
0MüllheimBW27547.80647.63870
0Baden-Baden-GeroldsauBW24048.7278.24570
0ArkonaMV4254.679113.43440
0AlzeyRP21549.72738.11640
0Geringswalde-AltgeringswaldeSN29651.088112.93260
0Alsfeld-EifaHE30450.74469.3450
0AlfhausenNI6452.48537.91250
0GroßenknetenNI4452.93368.2370
1Gülzow-PrüzenMV1653.817812.06451
1Kaufbeuren-OberbeurenBY81547.876110.58491
1Meinerzhagen-RedlendorfNW38551.08997.62891
1Krölpa-RockendorfTH28950.68211.5151
1Waltrop-AbdinghofNW6051.59667.40481
1Langenwetzendorf-GöttendorfTH38950.66112.07561
1EisenachTH31251.000710.36211
1Arnsberg-NeheimNW15951.46337.9781
1Runkel-EnnerichHE16850.3948.14231
1Mühlhausen/Thüringen-GörmarTH19451.206110.49781
1DemkerST3652.507511.85511
1WusterwitzBB3652.361312.38671
1Brilon-ThülenNW45751.4148.651
1SingenBW44547.77388.82191
1Weidenbach-WeiherschneidbachBY45449.224910.60851
1Ostenfeld (Rendsburg)SH1554.31949.80511
1FürstenzellBY47648.545113.35321
1LichtentanneSN34950.687912.43291
1Wutöschingen-OfteringenBW39547.67838.38011
1WolfachBW29648.29538.23911
1WiesenburgBB18752.120612.45861
1Wielenbach (Demollstr.)BY55147.882711.15761
1WernigerodeST23351.845410.76861
1Waren (Müritz)MV7353.519612.66541
1WittenbornSH3353.922410.22671
1UelzenNI5052.941410.52891
1TrostbergBY56048.031112.53961
1TeterowMV3753.76112.55741
1Starkenberg-TegkwitzTH19650.977112.34191
1StöttenBW73448.66569.86481
1Sigmarszell-ZeisertsweilerBY50847.57769.74041
1SeehausenST2252.891111.72971
1SchwandorfBY35649.327812.08711
1SchmückeTH93850.654510.76961
1SchleizTH50150.567911.80411
1Schaafheim-SchlierbachHE15549.91958.96721
1Sankt Peter-OrdingSH554.32798.60311
1Renningen-Ihinger HofBW47848.74258.9241
1RegensburgBY36549.042512.10191
1Weingarten, Kr. RavensburgBW44147.80629.62061
1Querfurt-Mühle LoderslebenST20651.389511.54121
1QuedlinburgST14251.795311.1321
1PlauenSN38750.481812.131
1Obersulm-WillsbachBW23249.1289.35251
1Kiefersfelden-GachBY51847.618712.16651
1Nauheim, BadHE14950.35748.75061
1Schmieritz-WeltwitzTH35650.728111.78381
1Mergentheim, BadBW27849.47979.78321
1Klipphausen-GarsebachSN15851.129413.43281
1MeiningenTH45050.561110.37711
1Aschersleben-MehringenST10851.725911.5111
1Marienberg, BadRP54750.66217.96031
1Cölbe, Kr. Marburg-BiedenkopfHE18750.84928.77451
1LüchowNI1652.972411.13741
1LindenbergBB9852.208514.1181
1Lauchstädt, BadST11751.390911.87861
1KöschingBY41648.830211.48721
1Klitzschen bei TorgauSN9051.518512.90651
1KlippeneckBW97448.10548.75481
1Kleiner Feldberg/TaunusHE82250.22188.44691
1Kissingen, BadBY28250.22410.07921
1Kiel-HoltenauSH2854.377610.14241
1KemptenBY70547.723310.33481
1HolzkirchenBY68547.882311.69611
1HechingenBW51848.37528.981
1HarzgerodeST40451.65211.13661
1HarburgBY50148.791810.70621
1Hamburg-FuhlsbüttelHH1153.63329.98811
1GrünowBB5653.315413.93391
1Gründau-BreitenbornHE25850.26679.18541
1GreifswaldMV254.096713.40561
1Grainet-RehbergBY62848.789413.6291
1Gilserberg-MoischeidHE32750.96569.051
1Gießen/WettenbergHE20350.60178.64391
1Garmisch-PartenkirchenBY71947.48311.06211
1GardelegenST4752.512911.39421
1EsloheNW35151.2548.15651
1Eppingen-ElsenzBW22649.16618.84831
1ElpersbüttelSH354.06919.01051
1Ebersberg-HalbingBY59248.100311.98721
1DarmstadtHE16249.88098.67791
1CottbusBB6951.775914.31681
1Lautertal-OberlauterBY34450.306610.96791
1ChiemingBY55147.884312.54041
1Burgwald-BottendorfHE29651.03068.81461
1Berlin-Dahlem (FU)BE5152.453713.30171
1Berleburg, Bad-StünzelNW61150.98378.36831
1AueSN39350.590812.71391
1AttenkamBY67047.877411.36431
1ArternTH16451.374411.2921
1Aldersbach-KramerseppBY37448.618313.0621
2Seebach (Nationalpark Schwarzwald)BW101948.56518.22842
2BichlBY63047.714711.41662
2Schönau am KönigsseeBY62547.613412.98192
2Oberhaching-LaufzornBY60448.01311.55242
2PidingBY45747.772412.90732
2Neuhütten/SpessartBY34050.00839.42382
2Leutkirch-HerlazhofenBW67247.795510.03252
2GottfriedingBY35148.659512.53882
2Wunsiedel-SchönbrunnBY62250.031511.97452
2Heckelberg-BrunowBB8352.746113.84272
2WaldmünchenBY49949.39112.68382
2Feldberg/MecklenburgMV11553.317613.41752
2TreuenSN46550.546712.28632
2OlberslebenTH15751.150711.33212
2Donauwörth-OsterweilerBY43548.737410.73932
2HattstedtSH454.52689.04252
2Freudenberg/Main-BoxtalBW19449.76369.40632
2Elsendorf-HorneckBY42948.70211.84932
2Maisach-GalgenBY53148.20711.20352
2KarlshagenMV154.104913.82392
2NotzingenBW32748.67059.46272
2Schwäbisch Gmünd-WeilerBW41248.76959.87372
2Ingelfingen-StachenhausenBW38149.33289.7042
2Steinhagen-NegastMV1654.248413.04192
2Neißemünde-CoschenBB3952.019214.72542
2Grambow-SchwennenzMV5153.383714.37282
2Nauen-BergeBB4152.619812.78672
2ZwieselBY61549.02813.23852
2Zinnwald-GeorgenfeldSN87750.731313.75162
2ZehdenickBB5152.966413.32682
2Wittstock-Rote MühleBB6853.186412.49492
2Wiesbaden-AuringenHE26350.13218.31692
2Weißenburg-EmetzheimBY43949.011510.93082
2Weihenstephan-DürnastBY47748.402411.69462
2WeidenBY44049.666212.18442
2Villingen-SchwenningenBW71948.04538.46082
2GollhofenBY31849.567910.19692
2UeckermündeMV153.744514.06982
2TrollenhagenMV6853.599813.30392
2TribseesMV1054.065412.76552
2Tirschenreuth-LodermühlBY50149.857612.35422
2TeuschnitzBY63350.400211.38882
2Worpswede-HüttenbuschNI753.27588.98572
2Stuttgart-EchterdingenBW37148.68839.22352
2StraubingBY35148.827512.55972
2Staffelstein, Bad-StublangBY31850.080611.04672
2SontraHE26551.06079.92662
2SondershausenTH18551.369110.882
2Simbach/InnBY35848.271813.02732
2Sigmaringen-LaizBW58148.07199.19432
2SchwarzburgTH27750.644111.19362
2Schönwald/Ofr.-BrunnBY60850.184712.07912
2Schlüchtern-HerolzHE23250.34479.55332
2Saldenburg-EntschenreuthBY45748.783213.31462
2RottweilBW58948.18158.63562
2Rothenburg ob der TauberBY41549.384910.17322
2RothBY38649.216211.10352
2Altheim, Kreis BiberachBW53448.14799.45962
2PfullendorfBW63047.93459.28692
2PelzerhakenSH254.089310.87732
2Parsberg/Oberpfalz-EglwangBY54949.15111.68972
2Oy-Mittelberg-PetersthalBY88647.636210.38922
2Ostheim v.d. RhönBY31450.453810.22112
2OberviechtachBY59649.452112.43652
2OberstdorfBY80647.398410.27592
2NürnbergBY31449.50311.05492
2ReimlingenBY43648.825310.50662
2Neuhaus am RennwegTH84550.500311.13452
2Stechlin-MenzBB7853.10213.04212
2Neuburg/Kammel-LangenhaslachBY48748.311410.37732
2Muskau, BadSN12751.56614.70082
2MünchebergBB6452.517614.12322
2MühldorfBY40648.27912.50242
2MontabaurRP26550.43837.80612
2Mittenwald-BuckelwiesenBY98347.481411.26492
2MettenBY31448.854812.91892
2MemmingenBY61447.982110.13842
2MarnitzMV8153.322111.93242
2ManschnowBB1252.546814.54532
2Mallersdorf-Pfaffenberg-OberlindhartBY39048.754812.21182
2Lübeck-BlankenseeSH1553.802510.69892
2Lübben-BlumenfeldeBB5751.926713.87972
2Löhnberg-ObershausenHE23050.56178.23862
2Lenzkirch-RuhbühlBW85447.85978.23082
2LeckSH754.79038.95142
2Niedergörsdorf-LangenlipsdorfBB9251.917313.08782
2KyritzBB4052.936212.40932
2KronachBY31050.252411.32092
2Kohlgrub, Bad (Rosshof)BY74247.665211.08052
2KitzingenBY19349.736310.17812
2Kirchberg/Jagst-HerboldshausenBW43249.18049.982
2Kaisersbach-CronhütteBW48948.9179.68712
2ItzehoeSH2053.98979.56972
2HofBY56550.312311.8762
2Bertsdorf-HörnitzSN27150.899214.74562
2GünzburgBY44448.487810.26082
2Sanitz-Groß LüsewitzMV3554.071412.32382
2GrambekSH2653.573110.67972
2GoldbergMV5953.605812.10342
2GenthinST3552.387512.16022
2GelbelseeBY53648.948111.42892
2Fulda-HorasHE24550.56689.65322
2Birx/RhönTH74750.530910.04792
2FichtelbergSN121350.428512.95342
2Fichtelberg/Oberfranken-HüttstadlBY65549.980711.83762
2Feldberg/SchwarzwaldBW148647.87488.00382
2Falkenberg,Kr.Rottal-InnBY47148.483212.72412
2München-FlughafenBY44648.347711.81342
2Elster, Bad-SohlSN55850.270512.27422
2Eichstätt-LandershofenBY38548.877811.23492
2EbrachBY34649.85210.49912
2Dippoldiswalde-ReinbergSN35950.911613.70872
2DachwigTH17051.077810.86192
2BrockenST113551.798610.61832
2BraunlageNI60751.723410.60212
2Berlin-TempelhofBE4852.467613.4022
2Berlin BrandenburgBB4652.380513.53042
2Berlin-MarzahnBE6152.544713.55982
2Berlin-BuchBE6052.63113.50212
2Berka, Bad (Flugplatz)TH30450.907511.26652
2BaruthBB5552.061313.49972
2BarthMV354.340512.71082
2BambergBY24049.874310.92062
2AnklamMV1153.840913.68542
2AngermündeBB5453.031613.99082
2AndernachRP7550.42377.42022
2Amerang-PfaffingBY51648.019712.29252
2Altomünster-PipinsriedBY49548.407511.29462
2Neuruppin-Alt RuppinBB5052.943712.85182
3Hasenkrug-HardebekSH1354.00399.85553
3Ulm-MähringenBW59348.44189.92163
3VeilsdorfTH39750.416710.81563
3Padenstedt (Pony-Park)SH1754.01889.92553
3Lohr/Main-HalsbachBY28850.01329.6543
3Neubulach-OberhaugstettBW57148.65168.68013
3Oberharz am Brocken-StiegeST50551.664710.8813
3Schorndorf-KnöblingBY39849.164412.61753
3Wernigerode-SchierkeST61451.765910.65333
3QuickbornSH1153.73319.87763
3Pommelsbrunn-MittelburgBY52249.477711.53573
3Königshofen, BadBY28950.28410.44563
3Kleiner InselsbergTH73250.845810.48033
3Gräfenberg-KasbergBY50649.66411.22393
3Ellwangen-RindelbachBW46348.989510.13123
3Dillingen/Donau-FristingenBY41948.556210.563
3Heinersreuth-VollhofBY35049.966611.51983
3AugsburgBY46248.425310.94173
3Arnstein-MüdesheimBY21749.96949.91143
3Amberg-UnterammersrichtBY38249.469111.85463
4HoyerswerdaSN11651.449214.25334
4Feuchtwangen-HeilbronnBY47549.162310.36614
4Meßstetten-AppentalBW90048.16948.94334
4Markt Erlbach-HagenhofenBY36049.487510.62774
4Lobenstein, BadTH49650.450511.6354
4Schipkau-KlettwitzBB12851.555413.88454
4Möhrendorf-KleinseebachBY26849.649711.00754
4CarlsfeldSN89550.431312.61144
5Deutschneudorf-BrüderwieseSN68950.6213.48175
5Hermaringen-AllewindBW46748.609910.26745
5Sohland/SpreeSN29151.059414.42665
5Nürnberg-NetzstallBY36949.425811.25395
5Münsingen-ApfelstettenBW75548.38519.48375
5Buchen, Kr. Neckar-OdenwaldBW34049.51829.32135
6Neustadt am Kulm-FilchendorfBY45249.817411.86386